Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shadman

Map of Shadman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadman,Shadman,Shādmān,Sāḏmān,شادمان, Shādmān


Welcome to the Shadman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shādmān. See Shadman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shādmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shadman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shadman
Places near Shadman
Shādmān (0 km) Shādmān (2.3 km) Ni‘mat (5.3 km) Yār Bāy (7.3 km) Tūtachī (7.6 km) Tūtachī (7.8 km) Bāgh (8.4 km) Safarī (9.4 km) (9.5 km) Kārēz-e Hazārah (10 km) Chashmah-ye Mullā Muḩammad (10.1 km) Ālazan (10.2 km) Yōqhlan (11.1 km) Lūsh Ābak-e Pāshnah (11.2 km) Qarah Bāgh (11.7 km) Kārēz-e Naşīr (12.5 km) Khwājah Laynī (12.6 km) Burj (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Shadman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shadman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shadman, Afghanistan