-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gazi

Map of Chah-e Gazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Gazi,Chah-e Gazi,Chāh-e Gazī,Kolodets Chakhi-Gazi,Čāh-i-Gazi,چاه گزی, Chāh-e Gazī

Chah-e Gazi

Welcome to the Chah-e Gazi google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gazī. See Chah-e Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Gazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17788/62.00954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gazi
  •  
Places near Chah-e Gazi
Ḩākimābād (11.4 km) Muqur (12.7 km) Muqur (14.4 km) Ālazan (14.6 km) Siyāh Kamar (15.4 km) Yār Bāy (16 km) Tah Shōr (16.7 km) Bayrjīnak (16.9 km) Bayrjīnak (19.5 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (20.6 km) Tūtachī (20.7 km) Tūtachī (20.7 km) Kārēz-e Now (21.7 km) Shādmān (22.2 km) Khwājah Sabz Pōsh (23 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (23.6 km) Khwājah Laynī (23.7 km) ‘Alaf (24.1 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gazi, Afghanistan