-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Muqur

Map of Muqur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moqor,Mukur,Muqur,Muquṟ,مقر, Muqur

Muqur

Welcome to the Muqur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muqur. See Muqur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muqur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Muqur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13538/62.15857
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Muqur
  •  
Places near Muqur

Online Dating

Muqur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Muqur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muqur, Afghanistan