-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Jir

Map of Khwajah Jir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Jir,Khvājeh Jīr,Khwaja Jir,Khwajah Jir,Khwāja Jiṟ,Khwājah Jīr,خواجه جیر, Khwājah Jīr

Khwajah Jir

Welcome to the Khwajah Jir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Jīr. See Khwajah Jir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Jīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khwajah Jir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12937/62.29453
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:36
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khwajah Jir
  •  
Places near Khwajah Jir

Online Dating

Khwajah Jir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwajah Jir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Jir, Afghanistan