Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dandugi

Map of Dandugi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandowghi,Dandowghī,Dandugi,Dandūgī,دندوگی,Ḏanḏūgi, Dandūgī


Welcome to the Dandugi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dandūgī. See Dandugi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dandūgī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dandugi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Dandugi
Places near Dandugi
Dandūgī (0 km) Shōr Khalīl (4.1 km) Shōr Khalīl (4.3 km) Sang Bur (5.7 km) Pōzah Āw (5.7 km) Yakah Tūt (5.8 km) Sang Bur (6.2 km) Shōr Khalīl (6.2 km) Nūr Zaī (6.7 km) Larsīwād (8.2 km) Muḩammad ‘Az̧īm Bēg (8.2 km) Chashmah-ye Bōt (8.9 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (9 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (9.1 km) Cheheldokhtar-e Pā’īn (9.3 km) Khwājah Jīr (9.3 km) Murtaẕaī (10.8 km) Dūghī (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Dandugi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dandugi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandugi, Afghanistan