-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chighuki

Map of Chighuki Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceghuki,Cheghowki,Chighuki,Chighūkī,Krepost' Chiguki,Krepost’ Chiguki,Čeghūki,چغوکی, Chighūkī

Chighuki

Welcome to the Chighuki google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chighūkī. See Chighuki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chighūkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chighuki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18188/62.40864
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:43
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Chighuki
  •  
Places near Chighuki

Online Dating

Chighuki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chighuki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chighuki, Afghanistan