Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shor Khalil

Map of Shor Khalil Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Khalil,Shorkhalil',Shorkhalil’,Shurkhalil,Shōr Khalīl,Shūrkhalīl,Sor Khalil,Šor Khalīl,شور خلیل, Shōr Khalīl

Shor Khalil

Welcome to the Shor Khalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Khalīl. See Shor Khalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Khalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shor Khalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shor Khalil
Places near Shor Khalil

Online Dating

Shor Khalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Khalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Khalil, Afghanistan