Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gudam

Map of Gudam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Godam,Godām,Gudam,Gudām,Guḏām,Krepost' Gudam,Krepost’ Gudam,گدام, Gudām


Welcome to the Gudam google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gudām. See Gudam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gudām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gudam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:55
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Gudam
Places near Gudam

Online Dating

Gudam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gudam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gudam, Afghanistan