-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam

Map of Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Mir `Alam,Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam,Chashmah-ye Mīr ‘Alam,Chashmeh-ye Mir `Alam,Chashmeh-ye Mīr ‘Alam,Cheshmeh-ye Mir `Alam,Cheshmeh-ye Mīr ‘Alam,Čašma-i-Mīr ‘Alam,چشمه میر علم, Chashmah-ye Mīr ‘Alam

Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Mīr ‘Alam. See Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Mīr ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80988/62.24434
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Mir `Alam, Afghanistan