-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf

Map of Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf,Karez-i-Khwaja Yosuf,Kariz-e Khvajeh Yusef,Kariz-e Khwaja Yosuf,Kyariz Khodzha-Yusuf,Kārēz-e Khwājah Yōsuf,Kārīz-e Khvājeh Yūsef,Kārīz-e Khwāja Yōsuf,Kāṟēz-i-Khwāja Yosuf,کارېز خواجه یوسف, Kārēz-e Khwājah Yōsuf

Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf

Welcome to the Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Khwājah Yōsuf. See Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Khwājah Yōsuf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84666/62.02644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf
  •  
Places near Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf

Online Dating

Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Khwajah Yosuf, Afghanistan