-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Band-e Midirah

Map of Koh-e Band-e Midirah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Bandi-Medira,Koh-e Band-e Midirah,Koh-i-Band-i-Maydu,Koh-i-Band-i-Medira,Koh-i-Banḏ-i-Mayḏū,Koh-i-Banḏ-i-Meḏiṟa,Koh-i-Banḏ-i-Meḏīṟa,Kuh-e Band-e Maydu,Kuh-e Band-e Medira,Kuh-e Band-e Medirah,Kōh-e Band-e Midīrah,Kūh-e Band-e Maydū,Kūh-e Band-e Medira,Kūh-e Band-e Medīrah,Maydu,Maydū,Mayḏū,میدو,کوه بند مدیره, Kōh-e Band-e Midīrah

Koh-e Band-e Midirah

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Midirah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Midīrah. See Koh-e Band-e Midirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Midīrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Midirah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81459/62.04676
  • Altitude: 1763 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Midirah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Midirah
Khōshnōdī (15.5 km) Nayistān (16.3 km) Ghūlanjī (16.6 km) Zuri (17.5 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (17.7 km) Gōr Safēd (18 km) Chāh Kamarak (18.6 km) Sarḩadyah (19.7 km) Chāh Lakan (20.4 km) Āsyābābād (21.9 km) Kaftarī (23.4 km) Shāhī Nishīn (23.7 km) Chāh Lakan (23.9 km) Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (24 km) Shaykh (24.9 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (25.3 km) Kāl Surkh (26.1 km) Chashmah Khānī (27 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Midirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Midirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Midirah, Afghanistan