Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Mir `Alam

Map of Joy-e Mir `Alam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Mir `Alam,Joy-i-Mir `Alam,Juy-e Mir `Alam,Jōy-e Mīr ‘Alam,Jōy-i-Mir ‘Alam,Jūy-e Mīr ‘Alam,Mir-Alam,جوی میر علم, Jōy-e Mīr ‘Alam

Joy-e Mir `Alam

Welcome to the Joy-e Mir `Alam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Mīr ‘Alam. See Joy-e Mir `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Mīr ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joy-e Mir `Alam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:26
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Joy-e Mir `Alam
Places near Joy-e Mir `Alam

Online Dating

Joy-e Mir `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Mir `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Mir `Alam, Afghanistan