-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah

Map of Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samsersange Hamroda,Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah,Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrōdah,Shamshersange Hamroda,Shamshir Sang-e Hamrowdah,Shamshērsange Hamrōda,Shamshīr Sang-e Hamrowdah,Šamšērsange Hamroda,شمشیر سنگ همروده, Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrōdah

Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah

Welcome to the Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrōdah. See Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrōdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64719/62.38705
  • Altitude: 1670 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah
  •  
Places near Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah
Kārēz-e Maydānak (2.6 km) Kḩarchān (5.1 km) Adrskan (9.1 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (10.6 km) Zūrak (10.7 km) Adraskan (10.9 km) Binōshak (11.8 km) Sinjīd (12.1 km) Zōrak (12.2 km) Zuhrak (12.3 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (12.4 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (13 km) Shāh Ghulām (13.2 km) Jow Zār (14.4 km) Wāshak (15.4 km) Nagal (15.5 km) Galah Tūt (15.8 km) Sabzpōsh (16 km)

Online Dating

Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamshayr Sang-e Hamrodah, Afghanistan