-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Maydanak

Map of Chashmah-ye Maydanak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Maydanak,Chashmah-ye Maydanak,Chashmah-ye Maydānak,Chashmeh-ye Maydanak,Chashmeh-ye Maydānak,Cheshmeh-ye Meydanak,Cheshmeh-ye Meydānak,Čašma-i-Maydānak,چشمه میدانک, Chashmah-ye Maydānak

Chashmah-ye Maydanak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Maydanak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Maydānak. See Chashmah-ye Maydanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Maydānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Maydanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65161/62.36857
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Maydanak
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Maydanak
Kārēz-e Maydānak (1.4 km) Kḩarchān (3.3 km) Adrskan (7.5 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (8.9 km) Adraskan (9.2 km) Binōshak (11.2 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (11.4 km) Zūrak (12.3 km) Sinjīd (13.5 km) Zōrak (13.8 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (13.9 km) Zuhrak (13.9 km) Galah Tūt (14.3 km) Shāh Ghulām (14.8 km) Jow Zār (16.1 km) Nagal (16.2 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (16.7 km) Wāshak (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Maydanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Maydanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Maydanak, Afghanistan