-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Abchakan

Map of Abchakan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Shakan,Abcakan,Abchakan,Abchekan,Istochnik Abchakan,Āb Shakān,Ābchakān,Ābchekān,Ābčakān,آب شکان,آبچکان, Ābchakān

Abchakan

Welcome to the Abchakan google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābchakān. See Abchakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābchakān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Abchakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62213/62.3089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Abchakan
  •  
Places near Abchakan
Adrskan (2.3 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (3.8 km) Kḩarchān (4.2 km) Adraskan (4.5 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (5.2 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (5.5 km) Binōshak (6.2 km) Galah Tūt (8 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (10.4 km) Pal Bayshah (12.6 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (13 km) Şadmanīhā (14.7 km) Nagal (15.2 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (15.2 km) Sinjīd (15.6 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (16.8 km) Chāhak (17.1 km) Z̧ulmābād (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Abchakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abchakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abchakan, Afghanistan