Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shakh Ab

Map of Shakh Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Istochnik Shakhab,Sakh Ab,Shakh Ab,Shakh Āb,Šakh Āb,شخ آب, Shakh Āb

Shakh Ab

Welcome to the Shakh Ab google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakh Āb. See Shakh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shakh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shakh Ab
Places near Shakh Ab

Online Dating

Shakh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Ab, Afghanistan