-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Du Takhi Bala

Map of Karez-e Du Takhi Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Du Takhi Bala,Kareze Du Takhi Bala,Kariz-e Do Takhi-ye Bala,Kariz-e Du Takhi Bala,Kārēz-e Dū Takhī Bālā,Kārīz-e Do Takhī-ye Bālā,Kārīz-e Du Takhi Bālā,Kāṟēze Ḏu Takhi Bālā,کارېز دو تخی بالا, Kārēz-e Dū Takhī Bālā

Karez-e Du Takhi Bala

Welcome to the Karez-e Du Takhi Bala google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Dū Takhī Bālā. See Karez-e Du Takhi Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Dū Takhī Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Du Takhi Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62249/62.14429
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Karez-e Du Takhi Bala
  •  
Places near Karez-e Du Takhi Bala

Online Dating

Karez-e Du Takhi Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Du Takhi Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Du Takhi Bala, Afghanistan