-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Du Takhi Bala

Map of Chah-e Du Takhi Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Du Takhi Bala,Chah-e Do Takhi-ye Bala,Chah-e Du Takhi Bala,Chāh-e Do Takhi-ye Bālā,Chāh-e Du Takhi Bālā,Chāh-e Dū Takhī Bālā,Kolodets Takhi-Bala,Čāhe Du Takhi Bālā,چاه دو تخی بالا, Chāh-e Dū Takhī Bālā

Chah-e Du Takhi Bala

Welcome to the Chah-e Du Takhi Bala google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Dū Takhī Bālā. See Chah-e Du Takhi Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Dū Takhī Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Du Takhi Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62073/62.14381
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Chah-e Du Takhi Bala
  •  
Places near Chah-e Du Takhi Bala
Pal Bayshah (5.7 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (6.3 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (7.1 km) Galah Tūt (7.6 km) Şadmanīhā (7.7 km) Z̧ulmābād (8 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (9.8 km) Kamar Zard (10.2 km) Adraskan (12 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (12.2 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (13.3 km) Adrskan (13.7 km) Muz̧afar (15.2 km) Shōrāb (15.9 km) Binōshak (16 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (17.4 km) Sangbur (17.7 km) Kḩarchān (17.9 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Du Takhi Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Du Takhi Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Du Takhi Bala, Afghanistan