-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Pal Khanjak

Map of Chah-e Pal Khanjak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Pal Khanjak,Chah-e Pal Khanjak,Chāh-e Pal Khanjak,Kolodets Pal'khandzhak,Kolodets Pal’khandzhak,Čāhe Pal Khanjak,چاه پل خنجک, Chāh-e Pal Khanjak

Chah-e Pal Khanjak

Welcome to the Chah-e Pal Khanjak google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Pal Khanjak. See Chah-e Pal Khanjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Pal Khanjak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Pal Khanjak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6581/62.16023
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Chah-e Pal Khanjak
  •  
Places near Chah-e Pal Khanjak
Kham Sulţān Jī (8.2 km) Galah Tūt (8.3 km) Pal Bayshah (8.8 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (9.1 km) Adraskan (10.2 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (10.4 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (10.7 km) Şadmanīhā (11.4 km) Z̧ulmābād (12.2 km) Adrskan (12.3 km) Kamar Zard (14.6 km) Kḩarchān (16 km) Binōshak (16.8 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (17.7 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (18.7 km) Muz̧afar (19.6 km) Shōrāb (20.3 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Pal Khanjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Pal Khanjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Pal Khanjak, Afghanistan