-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Madu

Map of Karez-e Madu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Madu,Karez-i Madu,Kariz-e Madu,Kārēz-e Madū,Kārīz-e Madū,Kāṟēz-i Maḏū,کارېز مدو, Kārēz-e Madū

Karez-e Madu

Welcome to the Karez-e Madu google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Madū. See Karez-e Madu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Madū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Madu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70197/62.02836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Karez-e Madu
  •  
Places near Karez-e Madu
Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (13.1 km) Kāl Surkh (17.4 km) Pal Bayshah (19.6 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (20.2 km) Z̧ulmābād (20.2 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (20.9 km) Şadmanīhā (21 km) Galah Tūt (21 km) Kamar Zard (21.2 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (22 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (22.2 km) Adraskan (23.2 km) Shōrāb (23.6 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (23.8 km) Muz̧afar (23.8 km) Tanōrah (23.9 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (24.6 km) Adrskan (25.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Madu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Madu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Madu, Afghanistan