-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Siah Shand

Map of Chah-e Siah Shand Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sya Sand,Chah-e Siah Shand,Chah-e Sya Shand,Chāh-e Syā Shand,Chāh-e Sīāh Shand,Kolodets S'yashand,Kolodets S’yashand,Čāhe Syā Šand,چاه سیاه شند, Chāh-e Sīāh Shand

Chah-e Siah Shand

Welcome to the Chah-e Siah Shand google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sīāh Shand. See Chah-e Siah Shand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sīāh Shand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Siah Shand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55032/62.00324
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Chah-e Siah Shand
  •  
Places near Chah-e Siah Shand

Online Dating

Chah-e Siah Shand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Siah Shand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Siah Shand, Afghanistan