-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Zil

Map of Chah-e Zil Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Zel,Chah-e Zel,Chah-e Zil,Chāh-e Zel,Chāh-e Z̄il,Kolodets Zil',Kolodets Zil’,Čāhe Zel,چاه ذل, Chāh-e Z̄il

Chah-e Zil

Welcome to the Chah-e Zil google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Z̄il. See Chah-e Zil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Z̄il area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Zil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55562/62.06034
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chah-e Zil
  •  
Places near Chah-e Zil
Kham Şāḩib Khān (5.7 km) Kamar Zard (6.9 km) Shōrāb (7.2 km) Muz̧afar (7.3 km) Z̧ulmābād (8 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (8.3 km) Sangbur (8.9 km) Sangbūr (10.1 km) Şadmanīhā (10.4 km) Dzhugi (10.7 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (11.6 km) Pal Bayshah (11.7 km) Ghulām Kushtah (11.8 km) Zar Mast (13 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (13.9 km) Kāhdānak (14.2 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (15 km) Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Zil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Zil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Zil, Afghanistan