Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Bahadur

Map of Chah-e Bahadur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Bahadur,Chah-e Bahador,Chah-e Bahadur,Chāh-e Bahādor,Chāh-e Bahādur,Kolodets Bakhadur,Čāhe Bahādur,چاه بهادر, Chāh-e Bahādur

Chah-e Bahadur

Welcome to the Chah-e Bahadur google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Bahādur. See Chah-e Bahadur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Bahādur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Bahadur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chah-e Bahadur
Places near Chah-e Bahadur

Online Dating

Chah-e Bahadur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Bahadur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Bahadur, Afghanistan