-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Shor Ab

Map of Takh-e Shor Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorab,Takh Shor Ab,Takh Shōr Āb,Takh Sor Ab,Takh Šor Āb,Takh-e Shor Ab,Takh-e Shur Ab,Takh-e Shōr Āb,Takh-e Shūr Āb,تخ شور آب, Takh-e Shōr Āb

Takh-e Shor Ab

Welcome to the Takh-e Shor Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Shōr Āb. See Takh-e Shor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Shōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Takh-e Shor Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50199/62.0817
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Takh-e Shor Ab
  •  
Places near Takh-e Shor Ab

Online Dating

Takh-e Shor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Shor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Shor Ab, Afghanistan