-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Rawan

Map of Karez-e Rawan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Rawan,Kareze Rawan,Kariz-e Ravan,Kariz-e Rawan,Kārēz-e Rawān,Kārīz-e Ravān,Kārīz-e Rawan,Kāṟēze Ṟawān,کارېز روان, Kārēz-e Rawān

Karez-e Rawan

Welcome to the Karez-e Rawan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Rawān. See Karez-e Rawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Rawān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Rawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58267/62.1326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Karez-e Rawan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Rawan
Z̧ulmābād (4 km) Pal Bayshah (4.7 km) Şadmanīhā (4.7 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (5.2 km) Kamar Zard (5.9 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (6.6 km) Galah Tūt (8.9 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (9.1 km) Muz̧afar (10.9 km) Shōrāb (11.6 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (11.8 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (13.2 km) Sangbur (13.4 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (14.5 km) Adraskan (14.5 km) Sangbūr (14.8 km) Adrskan (15.8 km) Binōshak (16 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Rawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Rawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Rawan, Afghanistan