-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in

Map of Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in,Kareze Du Takhi Pa'in,Kariz-e Do Takhi-ye Pa'in,Kariz-e Du Takhi Pa'in,Kārēz-e Dū Takhī Pā’īn,Kārīz-e Do Takhī-ye Pā’īn,Kārīz-e Du Takhi Pā’īn,Kāṟēze Ḏu Takhi Pā’īn,کارېز دو تخی پائین, Kārēz-e Dū Takhī Pā’īn

Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in

Welcome to the Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Dū Takhī Pā’īn. See Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Dū Takhī Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60527/62.13689
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:40
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in
  •  
Places near Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in
Pal Bayshah (5 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (6.2 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (6.2 km) Z̧ulmābād (6.3 km) Şadmanīhā (6.4 km) Galah Tūt (8.1 km) Kamar Zard (8.4 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (10.7 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (11.5 km) Adraskan (13.1 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (13.2 km) Muz̧afar (13.3 km) Shōrāb (14 km) Adrskan (14.6 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (15.6 km) Sangbur (15.9 km) Binōshak (16.1 km) Sangbūr (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Du Takhi Pa'in, Afghanistan