-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh

Map of Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sultansheri-Surkh,Ziarat-e Soltan Shir-e Sorkh,Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh,Ziarat-e Sultan Shere Surkh,Zyarate Sultan Sere Surkh,Zyārate Sulţān Šēre Surkh,Zīārat-e Solţān Shīr-e Sorkh,Zīārat-e Sultān Shēre Surkh,Zīārat-e Sulţān Shayr-e Surkh,زیارت سلطان شیر سرخ, Zīārat-e Sulţān Shayr-e Surkh

Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Sulţān Shayr-e Surkh. See Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Sulţān Shayr-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56832/62.18232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh
Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (0.3 km) Pal Bayshah (1.4 km) Şadmanīhā (1.7 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (3.3 km) Z̧ulmābād (4 km) Galah Tūt (5.7 km) Kamar Zard (6.7 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (8.9 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (10.9 km) Binōshak (11.3 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (11.6 km) Adraskan (11.8 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (11.8 km) Muz̧afar (12.3 km) Adrskan (12.5 km) Shōrāb (13.5 km) Sangbur (15 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Sultan Shayr-e Surkh, Afghanistan