-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Badi Nur

Map of Badi Nur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badi Nur,Badī Nūr,Gora Badinur,بدی نور, Badī Nūr

Badi Nur

Welcome to the Badi Nur google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badī Nūr. See Badi Nur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badī Nūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Badi Nur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60167/62.2935
  • Altitude: 1490 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Badi Nur
  •  
Places near Badi Nur

Online Dating

Badi Nur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badi Nur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badi Nur, Afghanistan