-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Badi Nur

Map of Karez-e Badi Nur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Badi Nur,Kareze Badi Nur,Kariz-e Badi Nur,Kārēz-e Badī Nūr,Kārīz-e Badī Nūr,Kāṟēze Baḏī Nūr,کارېز بدی نور, Kārēz-e Badī Nūr

Karez-e Badi Nur

Welcome to the Karez-e Badi Nur google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Badī Nūr. See Karez-e Badi Nur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Badī Nūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Badi Nur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61112/62.28725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Karez-e Badi Nur
  •  
Places near Karez-e Badi Nur

Online Dating

Karez-e Badi Nur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Badi Nur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Badi Nur, Afghanistan