Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Mian Koh

Map of Takh-e Mian Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian-Kokh,Takh-e Mian Koh,Takh-e Mian Kuh,Takh-e Mīān Kōh,Takh-e Mīān Kūh,Takhe Myan Koh,Takhe Myan Kuh,Takhe Myan Kūh,Takhe Myān Koh,تخ میان کوه, Takh-e Mīān Kōh

Takh-e Mian Koh

Welcome to the Takh-e Mian Koh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Mīān Kōh. See Takh-e Mian Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Mīān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Takh-e Mian Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Takh-e Mian Koh
Places near Takh-e Mian Koh

Online Dating

Takh-e Mian Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Mian Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Mian Koh, Afghanistan