-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Kabutar Surakh

Map of Band-e Kabutar Surakh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kabutar Surakh,Band-e Kabūtar Sūrākh,Gora Kabutarsurakh,بند کبوتر سوراخ, Band-e Kabūtar Sūrākh

Band-e Kabutar Surakh

Welcome to the Band-e Kabutar Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kabūtar Sūrākh. See Band-e Kabutar Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kabūtar Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Kabutar Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54972/62.44122
  • Altitude: 1665 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Kabutar Surakh
  •  
Places near Band-e Kabutar Surakh

Online Dating

Band-e Kabutar Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kabutar Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kabutar Surakh, Afghanistan