-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zuri

Map of Zuri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zuri,Zūrī,زوری, Zuri

Zuri

Welcome to the Zuri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zuri. See Zuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zuri area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Zuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94062/62.16091
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Zuri
  •  
Places near Zuri
Zuri (0 km) Chāh Kamarak (1.9 km) Nayistān (3.6 km) Chāh Lakan (4.6 km) Gōr Safēd (6.2 km) Khōshnōdī (9 km) Chashmah Khānī (10.1 km) Chāh Lakan (14.3 km) Sarḩadyah (14.7 km) Shāhī Nishīn (16.1 km) Qalandarān (18.2 km) Shaykh (18.3 km) Pusht Kōh (18.5 km) Āsyābābād (18.7 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (19 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (20.7 km) Kārēz-e Mullā (21 km) Ghūlanjī (21.4 km)

Online Dating

Zuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zuri, Afghanistan