-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Nihangak

Map of Koh-e Nihangak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nikhangak,Koh-e Nihangak,Kohe Nehangak,Kuh-e Nehangak,Kōh-e Nihangak,Kūh-e Nehangak,کوه نهنگک, Kōh-e Nihangak

Koh-e Nihangak

Welcome to the Koh-e Nihangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nihangak. See Koh-e Nihangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nihangak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Nihangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98938/62.09111
  • Altitude: 1193 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nihangak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nihangak

Online Dating

Koh-e Nihangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nihangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nihangak, Afghanistan