-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Zard

Map of Kotal-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Zard,Kotale Zard,Kowtal Zard,Kowtal-e Zard,Kōtal-e Zard,Kōtale Zaṟḏ,Kōwtal Zard,Pereval Kotali-Zard,کوتل زرد, Kōtal-e Zard

Kotal-e Zard

Welcome to the Kotal-e Zard google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Zard. See Kotal-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90123/62.08845
  • Altitude: 1270 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Zard
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Zard

Online Dating

Kotal-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Zard, Afghanistan