-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Faragh

Map of Koh-e Faragh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Farag,Koh-e Faragh,Kohe Faragh,Kohe Faṟāgh,Kuh-e Faragh,Kōh-e Farāgh,Kūh-e Faragh,کوه فراغ, Kōh-e Farāgh

Koh-e Faragh

Welcome to the Koh-e Faragh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Farāgh. See Koh-e Faragh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Farāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Faragh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9358/62.13656
  • Altitude: 1830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Faragh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Faragh

Online Dating

Koh-e Faragh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Faragh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Faragh, Afghanistan