Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khusf

Map of Khusf Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusf,خسف, Khusf


Welcome to the Khusf google satellite map! This locality is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khusf. See Khusf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khusf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khusf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Khusf
Places near Khusf

Online Dating

Khusf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khusf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khusf, Afghanistan