-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Bazak

Map of Kotal-e Bazak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Bazak,Kowtal Bazak,Kowtal-e Bazak,Kowtal-e Bāzak,Kōtal-e Bāzak,Kōwtal Bāzak,Pereval Bazak,کوتل بازک, Kōtal-e Bāzak

Kotal-e Bazak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Bazak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bāzak. See Kotal-e Bazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bāzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Bazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88481/62.07163
  • Altitude: 1163 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Bazak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Bazak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Bazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Bazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Bazak, Afghanistan