Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Nihangak

Map of Darah-ye Nihangak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nihangak,Darrah-ye Nehangak,Darrahe Nehangak,Nikhangak,درۀ نهنگک,Ḏaṟṟahe Nehangak, Darah-ye Nihangak

Darah-ye Nihangak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nihangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nihangak. See Darah-ye Nihangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nihangak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Nihangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nihangak
Places near Darah-ye Nihangak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nihangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Nihangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nihangak, Afghanistan