Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sangbur

Map of Sangbur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangbor,Sangbur,Sangbuṟ,سنگبر, Sangbur


Welcome to the Sangbur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangbur. See Sangbur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangbur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sangbur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Sangbur
Places near Sangbur

Online Dating

Sangbur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangbur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangbur, Afghanistan