-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gardanah-ye Sangbur

Map of Gardanah-ye Sangbur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Sangbur,Gardanah-ye Sangbur,Gardaneh-ye Sangbor,Gaṟḏana-i-Sangbuṟ,Gornyy Prokhod Sangbur,گردنۀ سنگبر, Gardanah-ye Sangbur

Gardanah-ye Sangbur

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Sangbur google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Sangbur. See Gardanah-ye Sangbur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Sangbur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Sangbur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45443/62.07948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Sangbur
  •  
Places near Gardanah-ye Sangbur
Sangbūr (2.2 km) Sangbur (2.6 km) Ghulām Kushtah (3.3 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (3.6 km) Dzhugi (3.8 km) Shōrāb (4.2 km) Muz̧afar (4.3 km) Zar Mast (5.8 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (6.2 km) Kāhdānak (6.7 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (7.4 km) Kādānak-e Bālā (9.3 km) Kamar Zard (9.4 km) Kādānak-e Pā’īn (10 km) Deh-e Lakah-ye Kādānak (10.6 km) Mollā Esfanj (10.6 km) Paj (11.3 km) Chahār Gōsh (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Sangbur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardanah-ye Sangbur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Sangbur, Afghanistan