-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Darasha

Map of Chah-e Darasha Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Darasa,Chah-e Darasha,Chāh-e Darashā,Kolodets Darasha,Čāhe Darašā,چاه درشا, Chāh-e Darashā

Chah-e Darasha

Welcome to the Chah-e Darasha google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Darashā. See Chah-e Darasha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Darashā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Darasha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49524/62.22236
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e Darasha
  •  
Places near Chah-e Darasha
Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (4.3 km) Şadmanīhā (8.2 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (8.7 km) Z̧ulmābād (9.2 km) Kamar Zard (9.6 km) Pal Bayshah (10.2 km) Binōshak (10.9 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (11 km) Galah Tūt (12.3 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (12.5 km) Muz̧afar (12.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aslam (13.9 km) Kārēz-e Safēd (14 km) Shōrāb (14.2 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Bēg (14.2 km) Moghulān-e Now (14.4 km) Jambarān (14.4 km) Moghulān-e Kuhnah (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Darasha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Darasha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Darasha, Afghanistan