Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Shaywah

Map of Chah-e Shaywah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sewa,Chah-e Shaywah,Chah-e Shewa,Chah-e Shiva,Chāh-e Shaywah,Chāh-e Shēwa,Chāh-e Shīvā,Kolodets Sheva,chah shywa,Čāhe Šēwa,چاه شیوه,چاهٔ شيوا, Chāh-e Shaywah

Chah-e Shaywah

Welcome to the Chah-e Shaywah google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shaywah. See Chah-e Shaywah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shaywah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Shaywah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shaywah
Places near Chah-e Shaywah

Online Dating

Chah-e Shaywah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Shaywah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shaywah, Afghanistan