Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Haji Agha Mir,Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir,Qal`eh-ye Haji Agha Mir,Qal`eh-ye Hajji Aqa Mir,Qal‘a-i-Ḩājī Āghā Mīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Āghā Mīr,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩājjī Āqā Mīr,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩājī Āghā Mīr,qlghh hajy aqa myr,قلعۀ حاجی آغا میر,قلغهٔ حاجی آقا مير, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Āghā Mīr

Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Āghā Mīr. See Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Āghā Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir
Places near Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Haji Agha Mir, Afghanistan