-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Babu

Map of Chah-e Babu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Babu,Chah-e Baba Bu,Chah-e Babu,Chāh-e Bābā Bū,Chāh-e Bābū,Kolodets Babu,chah babw,Čāhe Bābū,چاه بابا بو,چاه بابو,چاهٔ بابو, Chāh-e Bābū

Chah-e Babu

Welcome to the Chah-e Babu google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Bābū. See Chah-e Babu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Bābū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Babu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36278/62.49638
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chah-e Babu
  •  
Places near Chah-e Babu
Qulf Manzer (5 km) Gim Zard (7.5 km) Mīān Rōdī (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (9.3 km) Jow Zārī (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (10.4 km) Surkhūn (12.3 km) Chulung (12.8 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (13.9 km) Azizabad (14.4 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (15.4 km) Azizabad (15.6 km) Tumbur (15.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (15.9 km) Kushkak (15.9 km) Zanbaran (16 km) Jambarān (16.3 km) Kamarak (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Babu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Babu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Babu, Afghanistan