-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharabah-ye `Azizabad

Map of Kharabah-ye `Azizabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Dasht,Baghe Dast,Bāgh-e Dasht,Bāghe Dašt,Kharaba-i-`Aziz Abad,Kharabah-ye `Azizabad,Kharabeh-ye `Azizabad,Kharābah-ye ‘Azīzābād,Kharābeh-ye ‘Azīzābād,Khaṟāba-i-‘Azīz Ābāḏ,باغ دشت,خرابۀ عزیز آباد, Kharābah-ye ‘Azīzābād

Kharabah-ye `Azizabad

Welcome to the Kharabah-ye `Azizabad google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābah-ye ‘Azīzābād. See Kharabah-ye `Azizabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābah-ye ‘Azīzābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharabah-ye `Azizabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3481/62.33725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Kharabah-ye `Azizabad
  •  
Places near Kharabah-ye `Azizabad
Azizabad (1.1 km) Azizabad (1.7 km) Deh-e ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (2.1 km) Sarāyak (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Ḩaīdar (2.9 km) Deh-e Ghulām (3 km) Deh-e Shafī‘ (3.6 km) Deh Now (4 km) Kushkak (4.1 km) Deh-e Pahlawān (4.3 km) Deh-e Afghān (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Karam (4.7 km) Kālīs-e ‘Ulyā (5 km) Bazāzī (5.1 km) Kālīs-e Suflá (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aslam (5.6 km) Zanbaran (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Kharabah-ye `Azizabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharabah-ye `Azizabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabah-ye `Azizabad, Afghanistan