Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Rustame Zal,Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal,Qal`eh-ye Rostam-e Zal,Qal`eh-ye Rustame Zal,Qal‘a-i-Ṟustame Zāl,Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl,Qal‘eh-ye Rostam-e Zāl,Qal‘eh-ye Rustame Zāl,qlghh rstm zal,قلعۀ رستم ذال,قلغهٔ رستمٔ زال, Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl

Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl. See Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal
Places near Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Rustam-e Zal, Afghanistan