-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Khwajah Ria

Map of Takh-e Khwajah Ria Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Orya,Takh-e Khvajeh Ria,Takh-e Khvājeh Rīā,Takh-e Khwajah Oria,Takh-e Khwajah Ria,Takh-e Khwājah Rīā,Takh-e Khwājah Ōrīā,Takhe Khwaja Rya,Takhe Khwāja Ṟyā,Takhi-Khodzharia,Ōṟyā,تخ خواجه اوریا,تخ خواجه ریا, Takh-e Khwājah Rīā

Takh-e Khwajah Ria

Welcome to the Takh-e Khwajah Ria google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Khwājah Rīā. See Takh-e Khwajah Ria photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Khwājah Rīā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takh-e Khwajah Ria
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39157/62.22865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Takh-e Khwajah Ria
  •  
Places near Takh-e Khwajah Ria
Kārēz-e Safēd (2.7 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Bēg (2.8 km) Moghulān-e Kuhnah (3.6 km) Qanāt-e Hārūn (3.8 km) Chahār Burjak (4 km) Moghulān-e Now (4.4 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (4.5 km) Changān (4.7 km) Sadabad (5.1 km) Ishtābād (5.3 km) Deh-e Āghah (5.5 km) Alibek (5.6 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (5.7 km) Kālīs-e Suflá (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb ‘Alī (6.3 km) Kālīs-e ‘Ulyā (6.5 km) Wazīrābād (6.5 km) Kheremān (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Khwajah Ria Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Khwajah Ria, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Khwajah Ria, Afghanistan