-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh Now

Map of Deh Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Naw,Deh Now,Deh-e Now,Dekh-Nau,ده نو,قريۀ نو,Ḏeh Naw, Deh Now

Deh Now

Welcome to the Deh Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Now. See Deh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Deh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35676/62.29538
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Deh Now
  •  
Places near Deh Now
Deh Now (0 km) Deh-e Pahlawān (0.5 km) Sarāyak (1.4 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Ḩaīdar (1.5 km) Kālīs-e Suflá (1.5 km) Kālīs-e ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (2.1 km) Sadabad (2.3 km) Deh-e Shafī‘ (2.4 km) Deh-e ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (2.7 km) Deh-e Ghulām (2.7 km) Wazīrābād (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (2.9 km) Moghulān-e Now (2.9 km) Bazāzī (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Karam (3.1 km) Rājān (3.1 km) Azizabad (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Deh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Now, Afghanistan