Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sadabad

Map of Sadabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadabad,Sadābād,sd abad,Şadābād,سد آباد,صد آباد, Sadabad


Welcome to the Sadabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sadabad. See Sadabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sadabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sadabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Sadabad
Places near Sadabad

Online Dating

Sadabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sadabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sadabad, Afghanistan