-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Sabz Posh

Map of Ziarat-e Sabz Posh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabzposh,Ziarat-e Sabz Posh,Ziarat-e Sabzpush,Ziārat-e Sabz Pōsh,Zyarate Sabz Pos,Zyārate Sabz Poš,Zīārat-e Sabz Pōsh,Zīārat-e Sabzpūsh,زیارت سبز پوش, Zīārat-e Sabz Pōsh

Ziarat-e Sabz Posh

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Sabz Posh google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Sabz Pōsh. See Ziarat-e Sabz Posh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Sabz Pōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Sabz Posh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34883/62.07048
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Sabz Posh
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Sabz Posh
Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (1.3 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (1.9 km) Paj (1.9 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (3 km) Mollā Esfanj (5 km) Mullā Isfanj (5.1 km) Jōy-e Ghāzī (6.2 km) Bāgh-e Rabāţ (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil (7.3 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (7.3 km) Chahār Gōsh (7.4 km) Maḩalah-ye Qunduz (7.5 km) Eslāmī (7.7 km) Pāh Imām (7.7 km) Chashmah-ye Khānak (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (8 km) Bōrnābād (8 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Sabz Posh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Sabz Posh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Sabz Posh, Afghanistan